Dundee and Angus Congress Open

Ending on 09/10/2016
Results compiled by Ray Noble
 Pool   Name   Club   Status   Grade   PNUM    R1Opp   R1Res   R2Opp   R2Res   R3Opp   R3Res   R4Opp   R4Res   R5Opp   R5Res   Pts   Plyd 
 1  Greet, Andrew N (IM)  BD  -  2465  21675   24b  1  14w  1  8b  1  2w  1  5b  1  5  5
 2  MacQueen, Calum  EDGI  -  2331  12082   27w  1  13b  1  21w  1  1b  0  9w    3  5
 3  Neave, George  EWLS  -  2176  5463    B    19w  1  12b  1  5w    23b  1  4  5
 4  Orr, Mark J L (IM)  WD  -  2110  5555   28b  1  17w    23b    24w    14b  1  3  5
 5  Bamber, Elaine (WFM)  PYCN  -  2093  6744   30w  1  16b  1  22w  1  3b    1w  0  3  5
 6  Abdulla, Murad  BA  J16  2045  21574   31b  1  21w  0  18w  1  16b  0  15w    2  5
 7  Spencer, Edwin A  DV  -  2040  6072    B    26b  1  15w    9b  0  22w  1  3  5
 8  Romilly, Peter J  DV  -  2033  5843   32w  1  20b  1  1w  0  21b  1  16w  1  4  5
 9  Koehn, Lennart   EK  J17  1968  23386   33b  1  23w    17b  1  7w  1  2b    4  5
 10  Cooke, Mark  BX  -  1949  20648   34w  1  22b  0  27w  1  20b  0  30w  1  3  5
 11  Hamilton, Douglas  KM  -  1917  4236    B    44b    30w  1  22b  1  20w    3  5
 12  Will, Douglas  GRWD  -  1913  6473    B    29b  1  3w  0  44b    27w  0  2  5
 13  Newton, Andrew  SAIV  -  1912  18930   35b  1  2w  0  44w  0  37b  1  26w    2  5
 14  Rutherford, Willie  ED  -  1912  5882   37w  1  1b  0  32w    39b  1  4w  0  2  5
 15  Borwell, Alan P  DV  -  1907  3239    B    40w  1  7b    23w  0  6b    2  5
 16  White, Stuart A  BD  -  1906  15053   38b  1  5w  0  33b  1  6w  1  8b  0  3  5
 17  Marks, Ian A  CC  -  1900  4866   39w  1  4b    9w  0  32b  1  44w  1  3  5
 18  Jennings, Richard L  BA  -  1894  14372   40b    36w  1  6b  0  31w  1  24b  1  3  5
 19  Mooney, Graham  CH  -  1888  7382   41w    3b  0   B    40w    33b    2  5
 20  Bucher, Goetz  BD  -  1887  22352   42b  1  8w  0  34b  1  10w  1  11b    3  5
 21  Shafi, Declan  CHCA  J16  1886  19640   45w  1  6b  1  2b  0  8w  0  40b  1  3  5
 22  Robinson, Stephen  AR  -  1866  5828   43b  1  10w  1  5b  0  11w  0  7b  0  2  5
 23  James, Chris  DR  -  1861  18892    P  1  9b    4w    15b  1  3w  0  3  5
 24  Irving, Neil  ST  -  1845  12666   1w  0  41b  1  37w  1  4b    18w  0  2  5
 25  Gillespie, David P  IR  -  1843  17274    B     V  0   V  0   V  0   V  0    1
 26  Ridge, Michael  ED  -  1837  15018    B    7w  0  36b    34w    13b    2  5
 27  Mitchell, Jeremy J  BARG  -  1831  9047   2b  0  35w  1  10b  0  36w  1  12b  1  3  5
 28  Gray, Euan  NJ  J15  1826  22387   4w  0  37b  0  39w  0  42b  0   P  1  1  5
 29  Dawson, Alastair G  DV  -  1807  13697    B    12w  0  40b  0  45b  1  39w  1  2  5
 30  Doyle, James  PO  -  1787  3788   5b  0  38w  1  11b  0  35w  1  10b  0  2  5
 31  Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis  TC  J15  1786  24343   6w  0  39b    41w  1  18b  0  43w  1  2  5
 32  Milton, Carl  BA  J19  1743  18805   8b  0  42w  1  14b    17w  0  34b  0  1  5
 33  Pasha, Tariq  NJAN  J16  1739  23035   9w  0  45b  1  16w  0  43b    19w    2  5
 34  Kosznik, Dariusz  CH  -  1718  22858   10b  0  43w  1  20w  0  26b    32w  1  2  5
 35  McCusker, Andrew  HA  J18  1710  21604   13w  0  27b  0  42w  1  30b  0  37w  0  1  5
 36  Sheerin, Alex  EN  V  1681  25706    B    18b  0  26w    27b  0  45w  1  2  5
 37  Berera, Siddharth  TC  J14  1650  22313   14b  0  28w  1  24b  0  13w  0  35b  1  2  5
 38  Wiltshir, Richard  EN  V  1635  27340   16w  0  30b  0  45w    41b  0  42w  1  1  5
 39  D`Costa, Leston  BANJ  J16  1628  23036   17b  0  31w    28b  1  14w  0  29b  0  1  5
 40  Smith, Callum  NJ  J15  1565  23478   18w    15b  0  29w  1  19b    21w  0  2  5
 41  Sanger, Jake M  PW  J12  1563  22551   19b    24w  0  31b  0  38w  1   V  0  1  4
 42  Rutherford, Kathleen  NWCH  -  1540  11202   20w  0  32b  0  35b  0  28w  1  38b  0  1  5
 43  Connolly Sams, Lukah  TCED  J14  1476  23569   22w  0  34b  0   P  1  33w    31b  0  1  5
 44  Sykes, Chris  COED  -  1808  12843    B    11w    13b  1  12w    17b  0  2  5
 45  Robertson, Jim  EK  -  1524  5812   21b  0  33w  0  38b    29w  0  36b  0    5
 111  220

Dundee and Angus Congress Open Grading Performance table
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Greet, Andrew N (IM)   BD   -   2465   21675   5   5   2124   5   5   2523 
 3   Neave, George   EWLS   -   2176   5463   4   5   1939   3   4   2271 
 8   Romilly, Peter J   DV   -   2033   5843   4   5   1991   4   5   2232 
 9   Koehn, Lennart    EK   J17   1968   23386   4   5   1987   4   5   2228 
 2   MacQueen, Calum   EDGI   -   2331   12082   3   5   2058   3   5   2208 
 5   Bamber, Elaine (WFM)   PYCN   -   2093   6744   3   5   2040   3   5   2190 
 4   Orr, Mark J L (IM)   WD   -   2110   5555   3   5   1886   3   5   2036 
 11   Hamilton, Douglas   KM   -   1917   4236   3   5   1837   3   4   2030 
 17   Marks, Ian A   CC   -   1900   4866   3   5   1880   3   5   2030 
 18   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1894   14372   3   5   1831   3   5   1981 
 20   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1887   22352   3   5   1831   3   5   1981 
 23   James, Chris   DR   -   1861   18892   3   5   2052   2   4   2052 
 16   White, Stuart A   BD   -   1906   15053   3   5   1935   3   5   2007 
 7   Spencer, Edwin A   DV   -   2040   6072   3   5   1906   2   4   1997 
 21   Shafi, Declan   CHCA   J16   1886   19640   3   5   1921   3   5   1993 
 27   Mitchell, Jeremy J   BARG   -   1831   9047   3   5   1905   3   5   1977 
 10   Cooke, Mark   BX   -   1949   20648   3   5   1818   3   5   1890 
 24   Irving, Neil   ST   -   1845   12666   2   5   1936   2   5   1936 
 14   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1912   5882   2   5   1929   2   5   1929 
 15   Borwell, Alan P   DV   -   1907   3239   2   5   1915   2   4   1915 
 44   Sykes, Chris   COED   -   1808   12843   2   5   1910   2   4   1910 
 6   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J16   2045   21574   2   5   1906   2   5   1906 
 13   Newton, Andrew   SAIV   -   1912   18930   2   5   1891   2   5   1891 
 34   Kosznik, Dariusz   CH   -   1718   22858   2   5   1805   2   5   1805 
 31   Dabos-Doukas, Ioannis   TC   J15   1786   24343   2   5   1791   2   5   1791 
 29   Dawson, Alastair G   DV   -   1807   13697   2   5   1695   2   4   1695 
 22   Robinson, Stephen   AR   -   1866   5828   2   5   1915   2   5   1843 
 40   Smith, Callum   NJ   J15   1565   23478   2   5   1889   2   5   1817 
 12   Will, Douglas   GRWD   -   1913   6473   2   5   1906   1   4   1814 
 30   Doyle, James   PO   -   1787   3788   2   5   1869   2   5   1797 
 37   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J14   1650   22313   2   5   1866   2   5   1794 
 26   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1837   15018   2   5   1838   1   4   1747 
 19   Mooney, Graham   CH   -   1888   7382   2   5   1828   1   4   1737 
 33   Pasha, Tariq   NJAN   J16   1739   23035   2   5   1781   2   5   1709 
 36   Sheerin, Alex   EN   V   1681   25706   2   5   1772   1   4   1680 
 39   D`Costa, Leston   BANJ   J16   1628   23036   1   5   1880   1   5   1730 
 41   Sanger, Jake M   PW   J12   1563   22551   1   4   1810   1   4   1719 
 32   Milton, Carl   BA   J19   1743   18805   1   5   1821   1   5   1671 
 38   Wiltshir, Richard   EN   V   1635   27340   1   5   1688   1   5   1538 
 43   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J14   1476   23569   1   5   1815      4   1483 
 42   Rutherford, Kathleen   NWCH   -   1540   11202   1   5   1792   1   5   1551 
 35   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J18   1710   21604   1   5   1764   1   5   1523 
 28   Gray, Euan   NJ   J15   1826   22387   1   5   1773   0   4   1373 
 45   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1524   5812      5   1770      5   1403 
 25   Gillespie, David P   IR   -   1843   17274      1      0   0   -